All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Josber Perez.

Image source:

Josber Perez

Information updated: 2020.02.26

Wins
17
(15 KOs)

Losses
3
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Josber Alexander Perez

Born: February 6, 1995 (25 age)

Nationality: VenezuelaVenezuela

Division: flyweight

Weight: 112 lb (50,8 kg)

Height: 5′ 5″ (165 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 88%

Birth place: Ocumare del Tuy, Venezuela

Residence: Los Teques, Venezuela

Wins by KO: 88%
Wins by dec: 11%
Losses by KO: 33%
Losses by dec: 66%

Josber Perez next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Josber Perez took place on February 8, 2020 against Artem DalakianArtem Dalakian.
Perez lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Josber Perez vs. Artem Dalakian

Josber Perez last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Josber Perez is a Venezuelan professional boxer.

Josber Perez

Boxer Josber Perez

  • Total fights: 20
  • Wins: 17
  • Wins by KO: 15
  • Losses: 3
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 21-year-old Perez made his professional debut on April 4, 2016 against Cristian Avila.

Josber won by knockout (KO).

Josber Perez has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On August 18, 2016 Perez lost by technical knockout (TKO) to Carlos Moreno.