All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Khasan Baysangurov.

Image source:

Khasan Baysangurov

Information updated: 2019.12.14

Wins
18
(8 KOs)

Losses
1
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Khasan Uvaisovich Baysangurov

Born: June 14, 1997 (22 age)

Nationality: RussiaRussia

Division: middleweight

Weight: 160 lb (72,57 kg)

Height: 6′ 1½″ (187 cm)

Reach: 73½″ (187 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 44%

Birth place: Samashki, Russia

Residence: Kiev, Ukraine

Wins by KO: 44%
Wins by dec: 55%
Losses by KO: 100%
Losses by dec: 0%

Khasan Baysangurov next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Khasan Baysangurov took place on August 10, 2019 against Ilya Kharlamov.
Baysangurov won by knockout (KO).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-08-10 Ilya Kharlamov Win
KO
2019-02-15 Rob Brant Loss
TKO
For WBA (Regular) middleweight title
2018-10-02 Paul Valenzuela Jr Win
UD
Retained WBA Inter-Continental middleweight title
2018-05-04 Guido Nicolas Pitto Win
UD
Won vacant WBA Inter-Continental middleweight title
2017-12-02 Lasha Gurguliani Win
TKO
2017-08-26 Mirsad Cebo Win
RTD
2016-12-24 Bakhrom Payazov Win
TKO
2016-08-28 Mykhailo Vinichenko Win
UD
2016-02-27 Sandro Jajanidze Win
UD
2015-11-14 Marcelo Ruben Molina Win
KO
Won vacant WBO Youth super welterweight title
2015-04-18 Nikolozi Gviniashvili Win
UD
2015-03-07 Andriy Danichkin Win
TKO
2014-11-22 Hokim Karimov Win
RTD
2014-05-31 Artem Skornyakov Win
TKO
2014-04-19 Oleksandr Bagdavadze Win
UD
2014-03-01 Mykola Polezhaev Win
UD
2013-12-16 Yevheniy Kondratenko Win
UD
2013-11-09 Mykhailo Andriyets Win
MD
2013-09-14 Oleksii Kozlov Win
UD
Professional debut

Khasan Baysangurov is a Russian professional boxer.

Khasan Baysangurov

Boxer Khasan Baysangurov

  • Total fights: 19
  • Wins: 18
  • Wins by KO: 8
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 16-year-old Baysangurov made his professional debut on Sept 14, 2013 against Oleksii Kozlov.

Khasan won by unanimous decision (UD).

Khasan Baysangurov did not become world boxing champion.

On February 15, 2019 Baysangurov lost for the first time in his career to Rob Brant by technical knockout (ТКО).