All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Mark Anthony «Madman» Hernandez.

Image source:

Mark Anthony Hernandez

Information updated: 2020.10.20

Wins
14
(3 KOs)

Losses
3
(1 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Marcos Antonio Hernandez

Alias: Madman

Born: May 26, 1993 (27 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: middleweight

Weight: 160 lb (72,57 kg)

Height: 6′ 0″ (183 cm)

Reach: 72″ (183 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 21%

Birth place: Fresno, California, USA

Residence: Fresno, California, USA

Wins by KO: 21%
Wins by dec: 78%
Losses by KO: 33%
Losses by dec: 66%

Mark Anthony Hernandez next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Mark Anthony Hernandez took place on November 1, 2019 against Kevin Newman II.
Hernandez lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Mark Anthony Hernandez is a American professional boxer.

Mark Anthony «Madman» Hernandez

Boxer Mark Anthony «Madman» Hernandez

  • Total fights: 18
  • Wins: 14
  • Wins by KO: 3
  • Losses: 3
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 1

A 20-year-old Hernandez made his professional debut on August 23, 2013 against Manuel Alejandro Reyes.
Mark Anthony won by unanimous decision (UD).

Mark Anthony Hernandez has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On March 28, 2017 Hernandez lost by split-decision (SD) to Kyrone Davis.