All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Myrka Aguayo.

Image source:

Myrka Aguayo

Information updated: 2020.08.09

Wins
3
(0 KOs)

Losses
2
(0 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Myrka Evelyn Aguayo Salcedo

Born: September 24, 1998 (21 age)

Nationality: MexicoMexico

Division: featherweight

Weight: 126 lb (57,15 kg)

Height: 5′ 4″ (163 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 0%

Birth place: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico

Residence: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico

Wins by KO: 0%
Wins by dec: 100%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Myrka Aguayo next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Myrka Aguayo took place on February 29, 2020 against Jasmine Artiga.
Aguayo's bout ended in a draw by split-decision (SD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Myrka Aguayo is a Mexican professional boxer.

Myrka Aguayo

Boxer Myrka Aguayo

  • Total fights: 6
  • Wins: 3
  • Wins by KO: 0
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 1

A 19-year-old Aguayo made her professional debut on June 9, 2018 against Diana Marquez.

Myrka won by unanimous decision (UD).

Myrka Aguayo has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On June 15, 2019 Aguayo lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Adelaida Ruiz.