All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Oscar «Kaboom» Rivas.

Image source:

Oscar Rivas

Information updated: 2020.08.09

Wins
26
(18 KOs)

Losses
1
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Oscar Rivas Torres

Alias: Kaboom

Born: June 6, 1987 (33 age)

Nationality: ColombiaColombia

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 200+ lb (90,72+ kg)

Height: 6′ 0½″ (184 cm)

Reach: 76½″ (194 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 69%

Birth place: Cali, Colombia

Residence: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Wins by KO: 69%
Wins by dec: 30%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Oscar Rivas next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Oscar Rivas took place on July 20, 2019 against Dillian WhyteDillian Whyte.
Rivas lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Oscar Rivas is a Colombian professional boxer.

Oscar «Kaboom» Rivas

Boxer Oscar «Kaboom» Rivas

  • Total fights: 27
  • Wins: 26
  • Wins by KO: 18
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 22-year-old Rivas made his professional debut on August 28, 2009 against Joe Stofle.

Oscar won by technical knockout (TKO).

Oscar Rivas has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On July 20, 2019 Rivas lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Dillian Whyte.