All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Tibo «Ilduce» Monabesa.

Image source:

Tibo Monabesa

Information updated: 2020.07.01

Wins
20
(8 KOs)

Losses
1
(1 KOs)

Draws
2
 

Real name: Tiburtius Monabesa

Alias: Ilduce

Born: June 10, 1990 (30 age)

Nationality: IndonesiaIndonesia

Division: light flyweight

Weight: 108 lb (48,99 kg)

Height: 5′ 4″ (163 cm)

Reach: 67″ (170 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 40%

Birth place: Kefamenanu, Indonesia

Residence: Jakarta, Indonesia

Wins by KO: 40%
Wins by dec: 60%
Losses by KO: 100%
Losses by dec: 0%

Tibo Monabesa next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Tibo Monabesa took place on July 7, 2019 against Omari Kimweri.
Monabesa won by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Tibo Monabesa is a Indonesian professional boxer.

Tibo «Ilduce» Monabesa

Boxer Tibo «Ilduce» Monabesa

  • Total fights: 23
  • Wins: 20
  • Wins by KO: 8
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 2

A 21-year-old Monabesa made his professional debut on May 16, 2012 against Benigno Nino.

Tibo won by points (PTS).

Tibo Monabesa has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On September 25, 2018 Monabesa lost by technical knockout (TKO) to Hiroto Kyoguchi.