All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Vitalii Kopylenko.

Image source:

Vitalii Kopylenko

Information updated: 2020.09.29

Wins
28
(16 KOs)

Losses
3
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Vitalii Petrovich Kopylenko

Born: February 1, 1984 (36 age)

Nationality: UkraineUkraine

Division: middleweight

Weight: 160 lb (72,57 kg)

Height: 6′ 0″ (183 cm)

Reach: 70″ (178 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 57%

Birth place: Vasylkiv, Ukraine

Residence: Oxnard, California, USA

Wins by KO: 57%
Wins by dec: 42%
Losses by KO: 33%
Losses by dec: 66%

Vitalii Kopylenko next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Vitalii Kopylenko took place on August 22, 2020 against Rob BrantRob Brant.
Kopylenko lost by RTD.

Vitalii Kopylenko vs. Rob Brant

Vitalii Kopylenko last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Vitalii Kopylenko is a Ukrainian professional boxer.

Vitalii Kopylenko

Boxer Vitalii Kopylenko

  • Total fights: 31
  • Wins: 28
  • Wins by KO: 16
  • Losses: 3
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 24-year-old Kopylenko made his professional debut on February 2, 2008 against Arnold Ovusu.
Vitalii won by technical knockout (TKO).

Vitalii Kopylenko has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On April 18, 2014 Kopylenko lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Willie Monroe Jr.