All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Vladimir «Baron» Nikitin.

Image source:

Vladimir Nikitin

Information updated: 2020.05.29

Wins
3
(0 KOs)

Losses
1
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Vladimir Olegovich Nikitin

Alias: Baron

Born: March 22, 1990 (30 age)

Nationality: RussiaRussia

Division: featherweight

Weight: 126 lb (57,15 kg)

Height: 5′ 6½″ (169 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 0%

Birth place: Verkhnyaya Maksakovka, Russia

Residence: Oxnard, California, USA

Wins by KO: 0%
Wins by dec: 100%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Vladimir Nikitin next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Vladimir Nikitin took place on December 14, 2019 against Michael ConlanMichael Conlan.
Nikitin lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Vladimir Nikitin vs. Michael Conlan

Vladimir Nikitin last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Vladimir Nikitin is a Russian professional boxer.

Vladimir «Baron» Nikitin

Boxer Vladimir «Baron» Nikitin

  • Total fights: 4
  • Wins: 3
  • Wins by KO: 0
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 28-year-old Nikitin made his professional debut on July 28, 2018 against Edward Kakembo.

Vladimir won by unanimous decision (UD).

Vladimir Nikitin has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On December 14, 2019 Nikitin lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Michael Conlan.