All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Aleksandar «Rocket» Rakic.

Image source:

Aleksandar Rakic

Information updated: 2020.10.23

Wins
13
(9 KOs)

Losses
2
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Aleksandar Rakić

Alias: Rocket

Born: February 6, 1992 (28 age)

Nationality: AustriaAustria

Division: light heavyweight

Weight: 205 lb (93,0 kg)

Height: 6′ 5″ (196 cm)

Reach: 78″ (198 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 69%

Birth place: Vienna, Austria

Residence: Vienna, Austria

Wins by KO: 69%
Wins by subm: 7%
Wins by dec: 23%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by subm: 50%
Losses by dec: 50%

Aleksandar Rakic next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Aleksandar Rakic took place on August 29, 2020 against Anthony SmithAnthony Smith.
Rakic won by unanimous decision (UD).

Aleksandar Rakic vs. Anthony Smith

Aleksandar Rakic last fight
Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Aleksandar Rakic is a Austrian professional mixed martial artist.

Aleksandar «Rocket» Rakic

Aleksandar «Rocket» Rakic

  • Total fights: 15
  • Wins: 13
  • Wins by KO: 9
  • Wins by subm: 1
  • Wins by dec: 3
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Losses by subm: 1
  • Losses by dec: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 19-year-old Rakic made his professional debut on October 15, 2011 against Christian Radke.

Aleksandar lost by submission (guillotine choke).

Aleksandar Rakic did not become the UFC, Bellator MMA or ONE Championship world champion.

On October 15, 2011 Rakic lost by submission (guillotine choke) to Christian Radke.