All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Colby «Chaos» Covington.

Image source:

Colby Covington

Information updated: 2020.09.25

Wins
16
(4 KOs)

Losses
2
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Colby Ray Covington

Alias: Chaos

Born: February 22, 1988 (32 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: welterweight

Weight: 170 lb (77,1 kg)

Height: 5′ 11″ (180 cm)

Reach: 72″ (183 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 25%

Birth place: Clovis, California, USA

Residence: Springfield, Oregon, USA

Wins by KO: 25%
Wins by subm: 25%
Wins by dec: 50%
Losses by KO: 50%
Losses by subm: 50%
Losses by dec: 0%

Colby Covington next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Colby Covington took place on September 19, 2020 against Tyron WoodleyTyron Woodley.
Covington won by technical knockout (TKO).

Colby Covington vs. Tyron Woodley

Colby Covington last fight
Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Colby Covington is a American professional mixed martial artist.

Colby «Chaos» Covington

Colby «Chaos» Covington

  • Total fights: 18
  • Wins: 16
  • Wins by KO: 4
  • Wins by subm: 4
  • Wins by dec: 8
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Losses by subm: 1
  • Losses by dec: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 23-year-old Covington made his professional debut on February 11, 2012 against Chris Ensley.

Colby won by submission (armbar).

Colby Covington did not become the UFC, Bellator MMA or ONE Championship world champion.

On December 12, 2015 Covington lost by submission (guillotine choke) to Warlley Alves.