All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Rafael Dos Anjos.

Image source:

Rafael Dos Anjos

Information updated: 2020.09.24

Wins
29
(5 KOs)

Losses
13
(3 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Rafael Souza dos Anjos

Born: October 26, 1984 (35 age)

Nationality: BrazilBrazil

Division: welterweight

Weight: 170 lb (77,1 kg)

Height: 5′ 9″ (175 cm)

Reach: 70″ (178 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 17%

Birth place: Niterói, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Residence: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Wins by KO: 17%
Wins by subm: 34%
Wins by dec: 48%
Losses by KO: 23%
Losses by subm: 0%
Losses by dec: 76%

Rafael Dos Anjos next fight will be held on October 24, 2020 against Islam MakhachevIslam Makhachev.

Rafael Dos Anjos vs. Islam Makhachev 

Rafael Dos Anjos next fight

The last fight of Rafael Dos Anjos took place on January 25, 2020 against Michael Chiesa.
Dos Anjos lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Rafael Dos Anjos is a Brazilian professional mixed martial artist.

Rafael Dos Anjos

Rafael Dos Anjos

  • Total fights: 42
  • Wins: 29
  • Wins by KO: 5
  • Wins by subm: 10
  • Wins by dec: 14
  • Losses: 13
  • Losses by KO: 3
  • Losses by subm: 0
  • Losses by dec: 10
  • Draws: 0

A 19-year-old Dos Anjos made his professional debut on September 25, 2004 against Adriano Abu.

Rafael lost by split-decision (SD).

On March 14, 2015 Dos Anjos became the UFC lightweight champion.

The Brazilian won Anthony Pettis.

On September 25, 2004 Dos Anjos lost by split-decision (SD) to Adriano Abu.