All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Carlos «CCC» Canizales.

Carlos Canizales

Information updated: 2021.02.27

Wins
22
(17 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Carlos Antonio Canizales Civira

Alias: CCC

Titles held: WBA (Regular) (light flyweight)

Born: March 11, 1993 (27 age)

Nationality: VenezuelaVenezuela

Division: light flyweight

Weight: 108 lb (48,99 kg)

Height: 5′ 3″ (160 cm)

Reach: 64½″ (164 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 77%

Birth place: Caracas, Venezuela

Residence: Caracas, Venezuela

Wins by KO: 77%
Wins by dec: 22%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Carlos Canizales next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Carlos Canizales took place on May 26, 2019 against Sho KimuraSho Kimura.
Canizales won by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-05-26 Sho Kimura Win
UD
WBA World Light Flyweight Title
2018-07-15 Bin Lu Win
TKO
WBA World Light Flyweight Title
2018-03-18 Reiya Konishi Win
UD
vacant WBA World Light Flyweight Title
2017-09-29 Yenrry Bermudez Win
RTD
2017-08-12 Argenis Cheremo Win
TKO
2017-04-07 Freddy Beleno Win
TKO
2016-12-31 Ryoichi Taguchi Draw
SD
WBA World Light Flyweight Title
2016-10-01 Vicente Mirabal Win
TKO
2016-07-22 Yenrry Bermudez Win
TKO
2016-06-04 Dionis Martinez Win
UD
2016-05-21 Dallan Llovera Win
RTD
2016-03-05 Alexander Guarecuco Win
UD
2016-01-29 Edicson Fuenmayor Win
TKO
2015-10-10 Rober Barrera Win
SD
WBA Fedelatin Light Flyweight Title
2015-06-20 Kendry Perez Win
TKO
2015-05-09 Edicson Fuenmayor Win
TKO
vacant Venezuelan Light Flyweight Title
2015-03-28 Vicente Mirabal Win
TKO
2015-03-07 Efren Luces Win
TKO
2015-02-21 Geraid Benites Win
TKO
2015-01-31 Nelson Magallanes Win
KO
2014-12-13 Vicente Mirabal Win
TKO
2014-10-11 Yosman Rengifo Win
TKO
2014-07-04 Edicson Fuenmayor Win
TKO

Carlos Canizales is a Venezuelan professional boxer.

Carlos «CCC» Canizales

Boxer Carlos «CCC» Canizales

  • Total fights: 23
  • Wins: 22
  • Wins by KO: 17
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 1

A 21-year-old Canizales made his professional debut on July 4, 2014 against Edicson Fuenmayor.
Carlos won by technical knockout (TKO).

On March 18, 2018 Canizales became the WBA light flyweight champion.

Carlos Canizales remains undefeated as a professional.