All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Cristofer «El Látigo» Rosales.

Cristofer Rosales

Information updated: 2021.01.21

Wins
31
(21 KOs)

Losses
5
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Cristofer Jordan Rosales González

Alias: El Látigo

Born: October 6, 1994 (26 age)

Nationality: NicaraguaNicaragua

Division: flyweight

Weight: 112 lb (50,8 kg)

Height: 5′ 6½″ (169 cm)

Reach: 71½″ (181 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 67%

Birth place: Managua, Nicaragua

Residence: Managua, Nicaragua

Wins by KO: 67%
Wins by dec: 32%
Losses by KO: 20%
Losses by dec: 80%

Cristofer Rosales next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Cristofer Rosales took place on September 24, 2020 against Samuel Gutierrez.
Rosales won by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-09-24 Samuel Gutierrez Win
UD
2020-08-29 Jeno Tonte Win
TKO
2019-12-20 Julio Cesar Martinez Loss
TKO
vacant WBC World Flyweight Title
2019-08-24 Eliecer Quezada Win
TKO
2018-12-22 Charlie Edwards Loss
UD
WBC World Flyweight Title
2018-08-18 Paddy Barnes Win
KO
WBC World Flyweight Title
2018-04-15 Daigo Higa Win
TKO
vacant WBC World Flyweight Title
2017-11-24 Alexander Taylor Win
TKO
2017-10-21 Mohammed Obbadi Win
RTD
vacant WBC International Flyweight Title
2017-07-28 Martin Tecuapetla Win
UD
WBC Latino Flyweight Title
2017-05-26 Andrew Selby Loss
UD
2017-03-31 Eliecer Quezada Win
SD
WBC Latino Flyweight Title
2017-02-24 Sebastian Gomez Sanchez Win
UD
vacant WBC Latino Flyweight Title
2017-01-27 Sammy Reyes Win
TKO
2016-12-16 Herald Molina Win
TKO
2016-11-25 Alexander Taylor Win
UD
2016-09-17 Marlon Prado Win
UD
2016-02-06 Ulises Martin Win
TKO
vacant WBA Fedecentro Light Flyweight Title
2015-12-05 Martin Diaz Win
TKO
2015-10-24 Alexander Taylor Win
TKO
Nicaraguan Flyweight Title
2015-08-22 Herald Molina Win
RTD
2015-06-26 Roger Collado Win
UD
vacant WBA Fedecentro Light Flyweight Title
2015-05-09 Gerardo Sandoval Win
TKO
2015-04-18 Jose Aguilar Win
TKO
2015-03-28 Khalid Yafai Loss
PTS
2015-01-30 Herald Molina Win
KO
Nicaraguan Flyweight Title
2014-11-27 Jose Aguilar Win
UD
2014-10-25 William Trana Win
TKO
2014-09-26 Yader Cardoza Win
KO
2014-08-09 Miguel Alfaro Win
TKO
2014-06-28 Luis Rios Win
MD
2013-11-23 Wilmer Blas Win
TKO
2013-09-21 Luis Ruiz Win
KO
2013-08-30 Keyvin Lara Loss
UD
2013-06-22 Isaias Galeano Win
UD
2013-05-25 Marcos Arauz Win
TKO

Cristofer Rosales is a Nicaraguan professional boxer.

Cristofer «El Látigo» Rosales

Boxer Cristofer «El Látigo» Rosales

  • Total fights: 36
  • Wins: 31
  • Wins by KO: 21
  • Losses: 5
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 18-year-old Rosales made his professional debut on May 25, 2013 against Marcos Arauz.
Cristofer won by technical knockout (TKO).

On April 15, 2018 Rosales became the WBC flyweight champion.

The Nicaraguan won Daigo Higa.

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-12-20 Julio Cesar Martinez Loss
TKO
vacant WBC World Flyweight Title
2018-12-22 Charlie Edwards Loss
UD
WBC World Flyweight Title
2017-05-26 Andrew Selby Loss
UD
2015-03-28 Khalid Yafai Loss
PTS
2013-08-30 Keyvin Lara Loss
UD