All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Diego «2FUEGO» Magdaleno.

Diego Magdaleno

Information updated: 2021.02.27

Wins
32
(13 KOs)

Losses
4
(3 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Diego Armando Magdaleno

Alias: 2FUEGO

Born: October 28, 1986 (34 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: lightweight

Weight: 135 lb (61,23 kg)

Height: 5′ 6″ (168 cm)

Reach: 69″ (175 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 40%

Birth place: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Residence: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Wins by KO: 40%
Wins by dec: 59%
Losses by KO: 75%
Losses by dec: 25%

Diego Magdaleno next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Diego Magdaleno took place on October 31, 2020 against Isaac Cruz GonzalezIsaac Cruz Gonzalez.
Magdaleno lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Diego Magdaleno vs. Isaac Cruz Gonzalez

Diego Magdaleno last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-10-31 Isaac Cruz Gonzalez Loss
KO
2020-02-15 Austin Dulay Win
UD
2019-02-02 Teofimo Lopez Loss
KO
vacant NABA - USA Lightweight Title
NABF Lightweight Title
USBA Lightweight Title
2018-09-22 Jesus Cuadro Win
UD
2018-05-19 Emmanuel Herrera Win
TKO
2016-10-07 Art Hovhannisyan Win
UD
2015-10-10 Terry Flanagan Loss
TKO
WBO World Lightweight Title
2015-06-26 Jose A Gonzalez Win
TKO
vacant WBO International Lightweight Title
2014-11-08 Hevinson Herrera Win
TKO
2014-05-17 Oscar Bravo Win
UD
2014-02-15 Jorge Pazos Win
KO
2013-09-28 Edgar Riovalle Win
UD
2013-04-06 Roman Martinez Loss
SD
WBO World Super Featherweight Title
2012-08-04 Antonio Davis Win
TKO
NABF Super Featherweight Title
2012-03-23 Fernando Beltran Win
TKO
NABF Super Featherweight Title
2011-11-11 Emmanuel Lucero Win
UD
NABF Super Featherweight Title
2011-07-15 Alejandro Perez Win
UD
NABF Super Featherweight Title
2011-05-06 Gilberto Sanchez Leon Win
TKO
NABF Super Featherweight Title
2011-01-22 Marcos Leonardo Jimenez Win
TKO
vacant NABF Super Featherweight Title
2010-11-06 Derrick Campos Win
TKO
2010-09-11 Carlos Oliveira Win
TKO
2010-04-10 Manuel Perez Win
UD
2010-02-13 Floriano Pagliara Win
UD
2010-01-16 Gerardo Robles Win
UD
2009-11-13 Josenilson Dos Santos Win
UD
2009-08-15 Carlos Vinan Win
UD
2009-05-16 Juan Montiel Win
UD
2009-05-01 Juan Santiago Win
UD
2009-02-06 Rodrigo Aranda Win
UD
2008-10-31 Travis Thompson Win
UD
2008-09-19 Jorge Ruiz Win
TKO
2008-08-02 Scott Furney Win
UD
2008-06-26 Angel Rodriguez Win
UD
2008-03-13 Jose Gomez Win
TKO
2008-02-07 Quinton Webb Win
TKO
2007-12-20 Francisco Palacios Win
UD

Diego Magdaleno is a American professional boxer.

Diego «2FUEGO» Magdaleno

Boxer Diego «2FUEGO» Magdaleno

  • Total fights: 36
  • Wins: 32
  • Wins by KO: 13
  • Losses: 4
  • Losses by KO: 3
  • Draws: 0

A 21-year-old Magdaleno made his professional debut on December 20, 2007 against Francisco Palacios.
Diego won by unanimous decision (UD).

Diego Magdaleno has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-10-31 Isaac Cruz Gonzalez Loss
KO
2019-02-02 Teofimo Lopez Loss
KO
vacant NABA - USA Lightweight Title
NABF Lightweight Title
USBA Lightweight Title
2015-10-10 Terry Flanagan Loss
TKO
WBO World Lightweight Title
2013-04-06 Roman Martinez Loss
SD
WBO World Super Featherweight Title