All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Jeo «Santino» Santisima.

Image source:

Jeo Santisima

Information updated: 2020.02.26

Wins
19
(16 KOs)

Losses
3
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Jeo Tupas Santisima

Alias: Santino

Born: May 28, 1996 (23 age)

Nationality: PhilippinesPhilippines

Division: super bantamweight

Weight: 122 lb (55,34 kg)

Height: 5′ 6″ (168 cm)

Reach: 67½″ (172 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 84%

Birth place: Masbate, Philippines

Residence: Masbate, Philippines

Wins by KO: 84%
Wins by dec: 15%
Losses by KO: 33%
Losses by dec: 66%

Jeo Santisima next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Jeo Santisima took place on February 22, 2020 against Emanuel NavarreteEmanuel Navarrete.
Santisima lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Jeo Santisima vs. Emanuel Navarrete

Jeo Santisima last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Jeo Santisima is a Filipino professional boxer.

Jeo «Santino» Santisima

Boxer Jeo «Santino» Santisima

  • Total fights: 22
  • Wins: 19
  • Wins by KO: 16
  • Losses: 3
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 17-year-old Santisima made his professional debut on August 24, 2013 against Roniel Parcon.

Jeo lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Jeo Santisima has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On August 24, 2013 Santisima lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Roniel Parcon.