All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Emanuel «Vaquero» Navarrete.

Image source:

Emanuel Navarrete

Information updated: 2021.03.08

Wins
32
(27 KOs)

Losses
1
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Emanuel Navarrete Martinez

Alias: Vaquero

Titles held: WBO (featherweight)

Born: January 17, 1995 (26 age)

Nationality: MexicoMexico

Division: featherweight

Weight: 126 lb (57,15 kg)

Height: 5′ 7″ (170 cm)

Reach: 72″ (183 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 84%

Birth place: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Residence: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Wins by KO: 84%
Wins by dec: 15%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Emanuel Navarrete next fight will be held on April 24, 2021 against Christopher DiazChristopher Diaz.

Emanuel Navarrete vs. Christopher Diaz 

Emanuel Navarrete next fight

The last fight of Emanuel Navarrete took place on October 9, 2020 against Ruben VillaRuben Villa.
Navarrete won by unanimous decision (UD).

Emanuel Navarrete vs. Ruben Villa

Emanuel Navarrete last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-10-09 Ruben Villa Win
UD
vacant WBO World Featherweight Title
2020-06-20 Uriel Lopez No contest
NC
2020-02-22 Jeo Santisima Win
TKO
WBO World Super Bantamweight Title
2019-12-07 Francisco Horta Win
KO
WBO World Super Bantamweight Title
2019-09-14 Juan Miguel Elorde Win
TKO
WBO World Super Bantamweight Title
2019-08-17 Francisco De Vaca Win
KO
WBO World Super Bantamweight Title
2019-05-11 Isaac Dogboe Win
TKO
WBO World Super Bantamweight Title
2018-12-08 Isaac Dogboe Win
UD
WBO World Super Bantamweight Title
2018-06-02 Jose Sanmartin Win
KO
2018-03-10 Breilor Teran Win
TKO
2018-01-20 Glenn Porras Win
KO
2017-10-28 Danny Flores Win
TKO
2017-07-29 Jhon Gemino Win
TKO
2017-06-24 Luis Bedolla Orozco Win
TKO
2017-03-25 Salvador Hernandez Sanchez Win
TKO
2017-01-21 Dennis Contreras Win
TKO
2016-10-08 Martin Casillas Win
UD
2016-08-13 Eleazar Valenzuela Win
UD
2016-07-16 Roberto Pucheta Win
TKO
2016-03-05 Oswaldo Castro Win
TKO
2015-11-28 Ricardo Roman Win
KO
2015-09-05 Jonathan Lecona Ramos Win
TKO
2015-07-04 Enrique Bernache Win
TKO
2015-02-21 Marco Antonio Gonzalez Win
RTD
2014-11-21 Alberto Luna Galicia Win
UD
2014-08-08 Emmanuel Dominguez Win
TKO
2013-03-02 Antonio Gutierrez Win
TKO
2012-12-15 Ramon Pena Win
TKO
2012-07-26 Daniel Argueta Loss
UD
2012-06-21 Ismael Garnica Win
TKO
2012-05-10 Ivan Ochoa Sanchez Win
TKO
2012-04-12 Ivan Donovan Win
TKO
2012-03-08 Jonathan Rojas Win
TKO
2012-02-18 Misael Ramirez Win
TKO

Emanuel Navarrete is a Mexican professional boxer.

Emanuel «Vaquero» Navarrete

Boxer Emanuel «Vaquero» Navarrete

  • Total fights: 34
  • Wins: 32
  • Wins by KO: 27
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0
  • No contests: 1

A 17-year-old Navarrete made his professional debut on February 18, 2012 against Misael Ramirez.
Emanuel won by technical knockout (TKO).

On December 16, 2018 Navarrete became the WBO super bantamweight champion.

The Mexican won Isaac Dogboe.

Date Opponent Result Notes
2012-07-26 Daniel Argueta Loss
UD