All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Jorge «Demonio» Cota.

Image source:

Jorge Cota

Information updated: 2020.10.19

Wins
30
(27 KOs)

Losses
4
(3 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Jorge Luis Cota Lugo

Alias: Demonio

Born: December 11, 1987 (32 age)

Nationality: MexicoMexico

Division: super welterweight

Weight: 154 lb (69,85 kg)

Height: 5′ 11″ (180 cm)

Reach: 73½″ (187 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 90%

Birth place: Sinaloa, Mexico

Residence: Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico

Wins by KO: 90%
Wins by dec: 10%
Losses by KO: 75%
Losses by dec: 25%

Jorge Cota next fight will be held on December 5, 2020 against Sebastian FundoraSebastian Fundora.

Jorge Cota vs. Sebastian Fundora 

Jorge Cota next fight

The last fight of Jorge Cota took place on January 18, 2020 against Thomas LaManna.
Cota won by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Jorge Cota is a Mexican professional boxer.

Jorge «Demonio» Cota

Boxer Jorge «Demonio» Cota

  • Total fights: 34
  • Wins: 30
  • Wins by KO: 27
  • Losses: 4
  • Losses by KO: 3
  • Draws: 0

A 21-year-old Cota made his professional debut on June 27, 2009 against Sergio Mendez.
Jorge won by knockout (KO).

Jorge Cota has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On June 30, 2012 Cota lost by technical knockout (TKO) to Marco Antonio Rubio.