All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Marie-Eve Dicaire.

Image source:

Marie-Eve Dicaire

Information updated: 2020.04.08

Wins
17
(0 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Marie-Ève Dicaire

Titles held: IBF Female (super welterweight)

Born: July 29, 1986 (33 age)

Nationality: CanadaCanada

Division: super welterweight

Weight: 154 lb (69,85 kg)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 0%

Birth place: Saint-Eustache, Quebec, Canada

Residence: Saint-Eustache, Quebec, Canada

Wins by KO: 0%
Wins by dec: 100%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Marie-Eve Dicaire next fight will be held on May 9, 2020 against Claressa ShieldsClaressa Shields.

Marie-Eve Dicaire vs. Claressa Shields 

Marie-Eve Dicaire next fight

The last fight of Marie-Eve Dicaire took place on November 23, 2019 against Ogleidis Suarez.
Dicaire won by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Marie-Eve Dicaire is a Canadian professional boxer.

Marie-Eve Dicaire

Boxer Marie-Eve Dicaire

  • Total fights: 17
  • Wins: 17
  • Wins by KO: 0
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 29-year-old Dicaire made her professional debut on November 20, 2015 against Christina Barry.

Marie-Eve won by unanimous decision (UD).

On December 1, 2018 Dicaire became the IBF Female super welterweight champion.

The Canadian won Chris Namus.

Marie-Eve Dicaire remains undefeated as a professional.