All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Mario Abel Cazares.

Image source:

Mario Abel Cazares

Information updated: 2020.10.19

Wins
12
(5 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Mario Abel Cázares Astorga

Born: July 14, 1990 (30 age)

Nationality: MexicoMexico

Division: super middleweight

Weight: 168 lb (76,2 kg)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 41%

Residence: Rosarito, Baja California, Mexico

Wins by KO: 41%
Wins by dec: 58%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Mario Abel Cazares next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Mario Abel Cazares took place on September 25, 2020 against Julio Cesar Chavez JrJulio Cesar Chavez Jr.
Cazares won by technical decision (TD).

Mario Abel Cazares vs. Julio Cesar Chavez Jr

Mario Abel Cazares last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Mario Abel Cazares is a Mexican professional boxer.

Mario Abel Cazares

Boxer Mario Abel Cazares

  • Total fights: 12
  • Wins: 12
  • Wins by KO: 5
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 25-year-old Cazares made his professional debut on December 4, 2015 against Juan Carlos Moreno.
Mario Abel won by unanimous decision (UD).

Mario Abel Cazares has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Mario Abel Cazares remains undefeated as a professional.