All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer David «El Bandera Roja» Benavidez.

Image source:

David Benavidez

Information updated: 2021.02.27

Wins
23
(20 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Anthony David Benavidez

Alias: El Bandera Roja

Born: December 17, 1996 (24 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: super middleweight

Weight: 168 lb (76,2 kg)

Height: 6′ 1½″ (187 cm)

Reach: 77″ (196 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 86%

Birth place: Phoenix, Arizona, USA

Residence: Phoenix, Arizona, USA

Wins by KO: 86%
Wins by dec: 13%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

David Benavidez next fight will be held on March 13, 2021 against Ronald EllisRonald Ellis.

David Benavidez vs. Ronald Ellis 

David Benavidez next fight

The last fight of David Benavidez took place on August 15, 2020 against Roamer Alexis AnguloRoamer Alexis Angulo.
Benavidez won by RTD.

David Benavidez vs. Roamer Alexis Angulo

David Benavidez last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-08-15 Roamer Alexis Angulo Win
RTD
vacant WBC World Super Middleweight Title
2019-09-28 Anthony Dirrell Win
KO
WBC World Super Middleweight Title
2019-03-16 J'Leon Love Win
KO
2018-02-17 Ronald Gavril Win
UD
WBC World Super Middleweight Title
2017-09-08 Ronald Gavril Win
SD
vacant WBC World Super Middleweight Title
2017-05-20 Rogelio Medina Win
TKO
2017-01-28 Sherali Mamadjanov Win
KO
2016-08-05 Denis Douglin Win
TKO
2016-06-25 Francy Ntetu Win
TKO
2016-04-30 Phillip Jackson Benson Win
KO
2016-01-19 Kevin Cobbs Win
KO
2015-11-14 Felipe Romero Win
TKO
2015-09-05 Alberto Gutierrez Win
TKO
2015-05-15 Ricardo Campillo Win
TKO
2015-04-25 Rollin Williams Win
TKO
vacant NABF Junior Light Heavyweight Title
2014-12-20 Azamat Umarzoda Win
UD
2014-10-11 Luis Juan Hernandez Win
TKO
2014-08-23 Jairo Dolores Win
TKO
2014-05-24 Erick Revueltas Win
KO
2014-04-11 Arturo Martinez Win
TKO
2014-01-31 Omar Aispuro Win
TKO
2013-12-04 Edgar Galvan Win
KO
2013-08-17 Erasmo Mendoza Win
KO

David Benavidez is a American professional boxer.

David «El Bandera Roja» Benavidez

Boxer David «El Bandera Roja» Benavidez

  • Total fights: 23
  • Wins: 23
  • Wins by KO: 20
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 16-year-old Benavidez made his professional debut on August 17, 2013 against Erasmo Mendoza.
David won by knockout (KO).

On September 8, 2017 Benavidez became the WBC super middleweight champion.

David Benavidez remains undefeated as a professional.