All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Muhamad «The Chosen Wan» Ridhwan.

Muhamad Ridhwan

Information updated: 2020.01.18

Wins
15
(11 KOs)

Losses
2
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Muhamad Ridhwan Bin Ahmad

Alias: The Chosen Wan

Born: December 14, 1987 (32 age)

Nationality: SingaporeSingapore

Division: featherweight

Weight: 126 lb (57,15 kg)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 73%

Birth place: Singapore, Singapore

Residence: Singapore, Singapore

Wins by KO: 73%
Wins by dec: 26%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Muhamad Ridhwan next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Muhamad Ridhwan took place on December 6, 2019 against Junny Salogaol.
Ridhwan won by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Muhamad Ridhwan is a Singaporean professional boxer.

Muhamad «The Chosen Wan» Ridhwan

Boxer Muhamad «The Chosen Wan» Ridhwan

  • Total fights: 17
  • Wins: 15
  • Wins by KO: 11
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 28-year-old Ridhwan made his professional debut on February 27, 2016 against Melchor Roda.

Muhamad won by majority decision (MD).

Muhamad Ridhwan has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On September 29, 2018 Ridhwan lost by split-decision (SD) to Paulus Ambunda.