All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Paulus «The Rock» Ambunda.

Paulus Ambunda

Information updated: 2019.11.13

Wins
27
(11 KOs)

Losses
3
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Paulus Natangwe Ambunda

Alias: The Rock

Born: Aug 6, 1980 (39 age)

Nationality: NamibiaNamibia

Division: featherweight

Weight: 126 lb (57,15 kg)

Height: 5′ 4″ (162 cm)

Reach: 69″ (175 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 40%

Birth place: Swakopmund, Namibia

Residence: Windhoek, Namibia

Wins by KO: 40%
Wins by dec: 59%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Paulus Ambunda next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Paulus Ambunda took place on May 11, 2019 against Stephen FultonStephen Fulton.
Ambunda lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Paulus Ambunda is a Namibian professional boxer.

Paulus «The Rock» Ambunda

Boxer Paulus «The Rock» Ambunda

  • Total fights: 30
  • Wins: 27
  • Wins by KO: 11
  • Losses: 3
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 26-year-old Ambunda made his professional debut on June 30, 2007 against Johannes Gabriel.

Paulus won by unanimous decision (UD).

On Mar 2, 2013 Ambunda became the WBO bantamweight champion.

The Namibian won Pungluang Sor Singyu.

On August 1, 2013 Ambunda lost for the first time in his career to Tomoki Kameda by unanimous decision (UD).