All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Renson «Gato» Robles.

Image source:

Renson Robles

Information updated: 2020.09.17

Wins
16
(9 KOs)

Losses
7
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Renson Rodrigo Robles Garcia

Alias: Gato

Born: November 2, 1989 (30 age)

Nationality: VenezuelaVenezuela

Division: super bantamweight

Weight: 122 lb (55,34 kg)

Height: 5′ 3″ (160 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 56%

Birth place: La Victoria, Venezuela

Residence: La Victoria, Venezuela

Wins by KO: 56%
Wins by dec: 43%
Losses by KO: 14%
Losses by dec: 85%

Renson Robles next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Renson Robles took place on December 14, 2019 against Diego De La HoyaDiego De La Hoya.
Robles lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Renson Robles is a Venezuelan professional boxer.

Renson «Gato» Robles

Boxer Renson «Gato» Robles

  • Total fights: 23
  • Wins: 16
  • Wins by KO: 9
  • Losses: 7
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 24-year-old Robles made his professional debut on October 18, 2014 against Cesar Sanchez.
Renson won by unanimous decision (UD).

Renson Robles has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On May 21, 2016 Robles lost by technical decision (TD) to Darwin Lara.