All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Luis «Pantera» Nery.

Luis Nery

Information updated: 2021.01.17

Wins
31
(24 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Luis Esteban Neri Hernandez

Alias: Pantera

Titles held: WBC (super bantamweight)

Born: December 12, 1994 (26 age)

Nationality: MexicoMexico

Division: super bantamweight

Weight: 122 lb (55,34 kg)

Height: 5′ 6″ (168 cm)

Reach: 66½″ (169 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 77%

Birth place: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico

Residence: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico

Wins by KO: 77%
Wins by dec: 22%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Luis Nery next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Luis Nery took place on September 26, 2020 against Aaron AlamedaAaron Alameda.
Nery won by unanimous decision (UD).

Luis Nery vs. Aaron Alameda

Luis Nery last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-09-26 Aaron Alameda Win
UD
vacant WBC World Super Bantamweight Title
2019-07-20 Juan Carlos Payano Win
KO
WBC Silver Bantamweight Title
2019-03-16 McJoe Arroyo Win
RTD
2018-12-01 Renson Robles Win
TKO
2018-10-06 Jason Canoy Win
KO
vacant WBC Silver Bantamweight Title
2018-03-01 Shinsuke Yamanaka Win
TKO
vacant WBC World Bantamweight Title
2017-11-04 Arthur Villanueva Win
TKO
2017-08-15 Shinsuke Yamanaka Win
TKO
WBC World Bantamweight Title
2017-03-11 Jesus Martinez Win
RTD
2016-12-17 Raymond Tabugon Win
TKO
vacant WBC Silver Bantamweight Title
2016-10-22 Richie Mepranum Win
TKO
2016-07-30 David Sanchez Win
RTD
WBC Continental Americas Bantamweight Title
2016-04-16 Martin Casillas Win
UD
vacant WBC Continental Americas Bantamweight Title
2016-01-30 Humberto Morales Win
TKO
2015-09-26 John Mark Apolinario Win
TKO
2015-02-28 Jether Oliva Win
RTD
2014-12-06 Carlos Fontes Win
TKO
2014-08-30 Victor Mendez Win
SD
2014-06-27 Jose Estrella Win
RTD
2014-04-11 Pedro Antonio Rodriguez Win
KO
2014-02-15 Javier Cifuentes Win
KO
2013-12-13 Adan Osuna Win
TKO
2013-10-26 Oswaldo Castro Win
UD
2013-08-23 Saul Eduardo Hernandez Win
TKO
2013-06-14 Rafael Alvarado Win
TKO
2013-04-10 Marino Canete Win
TKO
2013-02-16 Leonardo Reyes Win
TKO
2012-11-28 Joan Sandoval Win
UD
2012-09-20 Carlos Castaneda Win
UD
2012-06-07 Javier Miranda Hernandez Win
UD
2012-05-05 Jose Guadalupe Salgado Win
TKO

Luis Nery is a Mexican professional boxer.

Luis «Pantera» Nery

Boxer Luis «Pantera» Nery

  • Total fights: 31
  • Wins: 31
  • Wins by KO: 24
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 17-year-old Nery made his professional debut on May 5, 2012 against Jose Guadalupe Salgado.
Luis won by technical knockout (TKO).

On August 15, 2017 Nery became the WBC bantamweight champion.

The Mexican won Shinsuke Yamanaka.

Luis Nery remains undefeated as a professional.