All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer TJ «The Power» Doheny.

Image source:

TJ Doheny

Information updated: 2020.05.29

Wins
22
(16 KOs)

Losses
2
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Terrence John Doheny

Alias: The Power

Born: November 2, 1986 (33 age)

Nationality: AustraliaAustralia

Division: featherweight

Weight: 126 lb (57,15 kg)

Height: 5′ 5½″ (166 cm)

Reach: 68″ (173 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 72%

Birth place: Portlaois, Ireland

Residence: Bondi Junction, New South Wales, Australia

Wins by KO: 72%
Wins by dec: 27%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

TJ Doheny next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of TJ Doheny took place on March 6, 2020 against Ionut BalutaIonut Baluta.
Doheny lost by unanimous decision (UD).

TJ Doheny vs. Ionut Baluta

TJ Doheny last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

TJ Doheny is a Australian professional boxer.

TJ «The Power» Doheny

Boxer TJ «The Power» Doheny

  • Total fights: 24
  • Wins: 22
  • Wins by KO: 16
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 25-year-old Doheny made his professional debut on April 27, 2012 against Pichit Sithkruwin.

TJ won by technical knockout (TKO).

On August 16, 2018 Doheny became the IBF super bantamweight champion.

The Australian won Ryosuke Iwasa.

On April 26, 2019 Doheny lost by majority decision (MD) to Daniel Roman.