All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Tureano Johnson.

Tureano Johnson

Information updated: 2020.09.21

Wins
21
(15 KOs)

Losses
2
(2 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Tureano Dexter Johnson

Born: February 12, 1984 (36 age)

Nationality: BahamasBahamas

Division: middleweight

Weight: 160 lb (72,57 kg)

Height: 5′ 10″ (178 cm)

Reach: 73½″ (187 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 71%

Birth place: Nassau, Bahamas

Residence: Georgia, USA

Wins by KO: 71%
Wins by dec: 28%
Losses by KO: 100%
Losses by dec: 0%

Tureano Johnson next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Tureano Johnson took place on July 18, 2019 against Jason Quigley.
Johnson won by RTD.

Date Opponent Result Notes

Tureano Johnson is a Bahamian professional boxer.

Tureano Johnson

Boxer Tureano Johnson

  • Total fights: 24
  • Wins: 21
  • Wins by KO: 15
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Draws: 1

A 26-year-old Johnson made his professional debut on March 5, 2010 against Cleoney Fuqua.
Tureano won by technical knockout (TKO).

Tureano Johnson has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On April 4, 2014 Johnson lost by technical knockout (TKO) to Curtis Stevens.