All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Xavier Martinez.

Image source:

Xavier Martinez

Information updated: 2021.02.25

Wins
16
(11 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Xavier Augustine Martinez

Born: October 25, 1997 (23 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: super featherweight

Weight: 130 lb (58,97 kg)

Height: 5′ 8″ (173 cm)

Reach: 70″ (178 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 68%

Birth place: Sacramento, California, USA

Residence: Sacramento, California, USA

Wins by KO: 68%
Wins by dec: 31%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Xavier Martinez next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Xavier Martinez took place on October 24, 2020 against Claudio MarreroClaudio Marrero.
Martinez won by unanimous decision (UD).

Xavier Martinez vs. Claudio Marrero

Xavier Martinez last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-10-24 Claudio Marrero Win
UD
2019-11-01 Jessie Cris Rosales Win
KO
2019-04-05 John Vincent Moralde Win
TKO
2019-02-09 Deivi Julio Win
KO
2018-09-22 Oscar Bravo Win
TKO
2018-04-07 Jairo Fernandez Vargas Win
TKO
2017-10-21 Raymond Chacon Win
KO
2017-09-08 Jesus Aguinaga Win
RTD
2017-06-20 Prince Smalls Win
UD
2016-10-08 Wilfredo Garriga Win
UD
2016-04-02 Gabriel Gutierrez Win
KO
2016-03-19 Jorge Edgar Sillas Win
TKO
2015-12-18 Julio Marquez Win
TKO
2015-12-11 Cristian Felix Perez Win
TKO
2015-08-22 Rafael Busuioc Win
UD
2015-06-25 Mario Hernandez Win
UD

Xavier Martinez is a American professional boxer.

Xavier Martinez

Boxer Xavier Martinez

  • Total fights: 16
  • Wins: 16
  • Wins by KO: 11
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 17-year-old Martinez made his professional debut on June 25, 2015 against Mario Hernandez.
Xavier won by unanimous decision (UD).

Xavier Martinez has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Xavier Martinez remains undefeated as a professional.