All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Viacheslav «Red-haired Tarzan» Datsik.

Image source:

Viacheslav Datsik

Information updated: 2020.05.29

Wins
6
(3 KOs)

Losses
8
(3 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Viacheslav Valerievich Datsik

Alias: Red-haired Tarzan

Born: February 13, 1977 (43 age)

Nationality: RussiaRussia

Division: super heavyweight

Weight: 265+ lb (120,2+ kg)

Height: 6′ 1″ (185 cm)

Reach: 75½″ (192 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 50%

Birth place: Slantsy, Russia

Residence: St. Petersburg, Russia

Wins by KO: 50%
Wins by subm: 50%
Wins by dec: 0%
Losses by KO: 37%
Losses by subm: 12%
Losses by dec: 0%

Viacheslav Datsik next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Viacheslav Datsik took place on November 19, 2019 against Andrey Kirsanov.
Datsik won by knockout (KO).

Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Viacheslav Datsik is a Russian professional mixed martial artist.

Viacheslav «Red-haired Tarzan» Datsik

Viacheslav «Red-haired Tarzan» Datsik

  • Total fights: 14
  • Wins: 6
  • Wins by KO: 3
  • Wins by subm: 3
  • Wins by dec: 0
  • Losses: 8
  • Losses by KO: 3
  • Losses by subm: 1
  • Losses by dec: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 22-year-old Datsik made his professional debut on April 9, 1999 against Andrei Arlovski.

Viacheslav won by knockout (KO).

Viacheslav Datsik did not become the UFC, Bellator MMA or ONE Championship world champion.

On April 9, 1999 Datsik lost by submission (rear naked choke) to Martin Malkhasyan.