All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Ryan «Darth» Bader.

Image source:

Ryan Bader

Information updated: 2020.08.11

Wins
27
(12 KOs)

Losses
5
(3 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Ryan DuWayne Bader

Alias: Darth

Titles held: Bellator MMA (heavyweight), Bellator MMA (light heavyweight)

Born: June 7, 1983 (37 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 265 lb (120,2 kg)

Height: 6′ 2″ (188 cm)

Reach: 74″ (188 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 44%

Birth place: Reno, Nevada, USA

Residence: Tempe, Arizona, USA

Wins by KO: 44%
Wins by subm: 11%
Wins by dec: 44%
Losses by KO: 60%
Losses by subm: 40%
Losses by dec: 0%

Ryan Bader next fight will be held on August 21, 2020 against Vadim NemkovVadim Nemkov.

Ryan Bader vs. Vadim Nemkov 

Ryan Bader next fight

The last fight of Ryan Bader took place on September 7, 2019 against Cheick Kongo.
Bader’s bout was ruled a no contest.

Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Ryan Bader is a American professional mixed martial artist.

Ryan «Darth» Bader

Ryan «Darth» Bader

  • Total fights: 33
  • Wins: 27
  • Wins by KO: 12
  • Wins by subm: 3
  • Wins by dec: 12
  • Losses: 5
  • Losses by KO: 3
  • Losses by subm: 2
  • Losses by dec: 0
  • Draws: 0
  • No contests: 1

A 23-year-old Bader made his professional debut on March 31, 2007 against Dave Covello.

Ryan won by technical knockout (TKO).

On June 24, 207 Bader became the Bellator MMA light heavyweight champion.

The American won Phil Davis.

On February 5, 2011 Bader lost by submission (guillotine choke) to Jon Jones.

Ryan Bader about Fedor Emelianenko: "Man what an opportunity. How cool is it that I get to fight one of the best to ever do it for the Heavyweight championship of the world in a tournament style format, with the upside of holding two belts.
I used to watch this dude while wrestling in college and was/am a huge fan. Now I get to have him be part of my journey".

Bellator MMA 2018