All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Jon «Bones» Jones.

Image source:

Jon Jones

Information updated: 2020.05.29

Wins
26
(10 KOs)

Losses
1
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Jonathan Dwight Jones

Alias: Bones

Titles held: UFC (light heavyweight)

Born: July 19, 1987 (32 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: light heavyweight

Weight: 205 lb (93,0 kg)

Height: 6′ 4″ (193 cm)

Reach: 84½″ (215 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 38%

Birth place: Rochester, New York, USA

Residence: Rochester, New York, USA

Wins by KO: 38%
Wins by subm: 23%
Wins by dec: 38%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by subm: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Jon Jones next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Jon Jones took place on February 8, 2020 against Dominick Reyes.
Jones won by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Jon Jones is a American professional mixed martial artist.

Jon «Bones» Jones

Jon «Bones» Jones

  • Total fights: 28
  • Wins: 26
  • Wins by KO: 10
  • Wins by subm: 6
  • Wins by dec: 10
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Losses by subm: 0
  • Losses by dec: 0
  • Draws: 0
  • No contests: 1

A 20-year-old Jones made his professional debut on April 12, 2008 against Brad Bernard.

Jon won by technical knockout (TKO).

On March 19, 2011 Jones became the UFC light heavyweight champion.

The American won Mauricio Rua.

On December 5, 2009 Jones lost by disqualification (DQ) to Matt Hamill.