All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Adonis «Superman» Stevenson.

Adonis Stevenson

Information updated: 2021.02.27

Wins
29
(24 KOs)

Losses
2
(2 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Stevenson Adonis

Alias: Superman

Born: September 22, 1977 (43 age)

Nationality: CanadaCanada

Division: light heavyweight

Weight: 175 lb (79,38 kg)

Height: 5′ 11″ (180 cm)

Reach: 77″ (196 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 82%

Birth place: Port-au-Prince, Haiti

Residence: Blainville, Quebec, Canada

Wins by KO: 82%
Wins by dec: 17%
Losses by KO: 100%
Losses by dec: 0%

Adonis Stevenson next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Adonis Stevenson took place on December 1, 2018 against Oleksandr GvozdykOleksandr Gvozdyk.
Stevenson lost by knockout (KO).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2018-12-01 Oleksandr Gvozdyk Loss
KO
WBC World Light Heavyweight Title
2018-05-19 Badou Jack Draw
MD
WBC World Light Heavyweight Title
2017-06-03 Andrzej Fonfara Win
TKO
WBC World Light Heavyweight Title
2016-07-29 Thomas Williams Jr Win
KO
WBC World Light Heavyweight Title
2015-09-11 Tommy Karpency Win
TKO
WBC World Light Heavyweight Title
2015-04-04 Sakio Bika Win
UD
WBC World Light Heavyweight Title
2014-12-19 Dmitry Sukhotskiy Win
KO
WBC World Light Heavyweight Title
2014-05-24 Andrzej Fonfara Win
UD
WBC World Light Heavyweight Title
2013-11-30 Tony Bellew Win
TKO
WBC World Light Heavyweight Title
2013-09-28 Tavoris Cloud Win
RTD
WBC World Light Heavyweight Title
2013-06-08 Chad Dawson Win
KO
WBC World Light Heavyweight Title
2013-03-22 Darnell Boone Win
KO
2012-10-12 Donovan George Win
TKO
2012-04-20 Noe Gonzalez Alcoba Win
TKO
WBC Silver Super Middleweight Title
2012-02-18 Jesus Gonzales Win
KO
vacant IBF Inter-Continental Super Middleweight Title
2011-12-10 Aaron Pryor Jr Win
TKO
NABA Super Middleweight Title
vacant WBO NABO Super Middleweight Title
2011-09-17 Dion Savage Win
TKO
2011-04-08 Derek Edwards Win
KO
NABA Super Middleweight Title
2010-04-16 Darnell Boone Loss
TKO
2009-09-25 Jermain Mackey Win
TKO
vacant WBC International Super Middleweight Title
2008-08-01 Anthony Bonsante Win
KO
WBC Continental Americas Super Middleweight Title
2008-04-05 Dhafir Smith Win
TKO
vacant WBC Continental Americas Super Middleweight Title
2007-12-07 David Whittom Win
UD
vacant Canada Super Middleweight Title
2007-08-03 Marlon Hayes Win
UD
2007-06-08 Alvaro Enriquez Win
KO
2007-05-12 Marcus Thomas Win
KO
2007-04-14 Carl Cockerham Win
UD
2007-02-10 Etianne Whitaker Win
TKO
2006-12-11 Eduardo Calderon Win
TKO
2006-11-18 Bonnie Joe McGee Win
TKO
2006-10-28 Ferenc Lankonde Win
TKO
2006-09-30 Mike Funk Win
KO

Adonis Stevenson is a Canadian professional boxer.

Adonis «Superman» Stevenson

Boxer Adonis «Superman» Stevenson

  • Total fights: 32
  • Wins: 29
  • Wins by KO: 24
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Draws: 1

A 29-year-old Stevenson made his professional debut on September 30, 2006 against Mike Funk.
Adonis won by knockout (KO).

On June 8, 2013 Stevenson became the WBC light heavyweight champion.

The Canadian won Chad Dawson.

Date Opponent Result Notes
2018-12-01 Oleksandr Gvozdyk Loss
KO
WBC World Light Heavyweight Title
2010-04-16 Darnell Boone Loss
TKO