All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Dmitry Bivol.

Image source:

Dmitry Bivol

Information updated: 2019.08.21

Wins
16
(11 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Dmitry Yurievich Bivol

Titles held: WBA (Regular) (light heavyweight)

Born: Dec 18, 1990 (28 age)

Nationality: RussiaRussia

Division: light heavyweight

Weight: 175 lb (79,38 kg)

Height: 6′ 0″ (183 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 68%

Birth place: Tokmak, Kyrgyzstan

Residence: Saint Petersburg, Russia

Dmitry Bivol next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Dmitry Bivol took place on March 9, 2019 against Joe Smith Jr.

Bivol won by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-03-09 Joe Smith Jr Win
UD
Retained WBA light-heavyweight title
2018-11-24 Jean Pascal Win
UD
Retained WBA light-heavyweight title
2018-08-04 Isaac Chilemba Win
UD
Retained WBA light-heavyweight title
2018-03-03 Sullivan Barrera Win
TKO
Retained WBA light-heavyweight title
2017-11-04 Trent Broadhurst Win
KO
Retained WBA light-heavyweight title
2017-06-17 Cedric Agnew Win
TKO
2017-04-14 Samuel Clarkson Win
TKO
Retained WBA interim light-heavyweight title
2017-02-23 Robert Berridge Win
TKO
Retained WBA interim light-heavyweight title
2016-10-29 Yevgenii Makhteienko Win
UD
2016-05-21 Felix Valera Win
UD
Won WBA interim light-heavyweight title
2016-02-18 Cleiton Conceicao Win
KO
2015-11-04 Jackson Junior Win
TKO
Won vacant WBA Inter-Continental light-heavyweight title
2015-08-27 Felipe Romero Win
KO
Won vacant WBC–USNBC Silver light-heavyweight title
2015-05-22 Joey Vegas Win
KO
2015-04-10 Konstantin Piternov Win
TKO
2014-11-28 Jorge Rodriguez Olivera Win
TKO
Professional debut

Dmitry Bivol is a Russian professional boxer.

Dmitry Bivol

Boxer Dmitry Bivol

  • Total fights: 16
  • Wins: 16
  • Wins by KO: 11
  • Losses: 0

A 23-year-old Bivol made his professional debut on Nov 28, 2014 against Jorge Rodriguez Olivera.

Dmitry won by technical knockout (TKO).

On Oct 11, 2017 Bivol became the WBA light heavyweight champion.

Dmitry Bivol remains undefeated as a professional.