All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Alberto «La Avispa» Puello.

Image source:

Alberto Puello

Information updated: 2021.03.05

Wins
18
(10 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Alberto Puello Calderón

Alias: La Avispa

Titles held: WBA (Interim) (super lightweight)

Born: July 22, 1994 (26 age)

Nationality: Dominican RepublicDominican Republic

Division: super lightweight

Weight: 140 lb (63,5 kg)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 55%

Residence: San Juan de la Maguana, Dominican Republic

Wins by KO: 55%
Wins by dec: 44%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Alberto Puello next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Alberto Puello took place on December 17, 2020 against Cristian Rafael CoriaCristian Rafael Coria.
Puello won by knockout (KO).

Alberto Puello vs. Cristian Rafael Coria

Alberto Puello last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-12-17 Cristian Rafael Coria Win
KO
interim WBA World Super Lightweight Title
2019-07-27 Jonathan Alonso Win
UD
interim WBA World Super Lightweight Title
2018-11-10 David Bency Win
TKO
2018-03-17 Erick Lopez Win
UD
WBA Fedelatin Super Lightweight Title
2017-12-22 Francisco Contreras Lopez Win
UD
2017-11-18 Ricardo Gutierrez Win
KO
WBC Latino Super Lightweight Title
WBA Fedelatin Super Lightweight Title
2017-06-24 Patrick Lopez Win
TKO
2017-02-24 Abrahan Peralta Win
RTD
vacant WBC Latino Super Lightweight Title
vacant WBA Fedelatin Super Lightweight Title
2016-12-16 Kelvin Toribio Win
UD
2016-09-16 Edward Diaz Win
KO
2016-07-16 Kelly Figueroa Win
UD
2016-02-06 Pedro Verdu Win
UD
2015-11-19 Ramon De la Cruz Win
UD
2015-10-22 Luis Ernesto Jose Win
TKO
2015-08-29 Jose Vidal Soto Win
UD
2015-06-05 Isidro Acosta Win
KO
2015-04-18 Juan Carlos Santos Guillen Win
RTD
2015-03-07 Marcos Hernandez Win
TKO

Alberto Puello is a Dominican professional boxer.

Alberto «La Avispa» Puello

Boxer Alberto «La Avispa» Puello

  • Total fights: 18
  • Wins: 18
  • Wins by KO: 10
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 20-year-old Puello made his professional debut on March 7, 2015 against Marcos Hernandez.
Alberto won by technical knockout (TKO).

Alberto Puello has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Alberto Puello remains undefeated as a professional.