All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Devin «The Dream» Haney.

Image source:

Devin Haney

Information updated: 2020.11.22

Wins
25
(15 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Devin Miles Haney

Alias: The Dream

Titles held: WBC (lightweight)

Born: November 17, 1998 (22 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: lightweight

Weight: 135 lb (61,23 kg)

Height: 5′ 8″ (173 cm)

Reach: 71″ (180 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 60%

Birth place: San Francisco, California, USA

Residence: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Wins by KO: 60%
Wins by dec: 40%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Devin Haney next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Devin Haney took place on November 7, 2020 against Yuriorkis GamboaYuriorkis Gamboa.
Haney won by unanimous decision (UD).

Devin Haney vs. Yuriorkis Gamboa

Devin Haney last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Devin Haney is a American professional boxer.

Devin «The Dream» Haney

Boxer Devin «The Dream» Haney

  • Total fights: 25
  • Wins: 25
  • Wins by KO: 15
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 17-year-old Haney made his professional debut on December 11, 2015 against Gonzalo Lopez.
Devin won by technical knockout (TKO).

On October 23, 2019 Haney became the WBC lightweight champion.

Devin Haney remains undefeated as a professional.