All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Carlos «The Solution» Morales.

Image source:

Carlos Morales

Information updated: 2021.02.27

Wins
19
(8 KOs)

Losses
5
(1 KOs)

Draws
4
 

Real name: Carlos Demetrio Morales

Alias: The Solution

Born: January 8, 1990 (31 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: super featherweight

Weight: 130 lb (58,97 kg)

Height: 5′ 9″ (175 cm)

Reach: 70″ (178 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 42%

Birth place: Tulancingo, Hidalgo, Mexico

Residence: Highland Park, California, USA

Wins by KO: 42%
Wins by dec: 57%
Losses by KO: 20%
Losses by dec: 80%

Carlos Morales next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Carlos Morales took place on February 14, 2020 against Jorge LinaresJorge Linares.
Morales lost by knockout (KO).

Carlos Morales vs. Jorge Linares

Carlos Morales last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-02-14 Jorge Linares Loss
KO
2019-11-14 Mercito Gesta Draw
TD
2019-07-18 Rosekie Cristobal Win
KO
2019-05-16 Pedro Navarrete Win
KO
2018-12-08 Rene Alvarado Loss
UD
2018-09-01 Ryan Garcia Loss
MD
2017-12-14 Dardan Zenunaj Win
TD
vacant NABA Super Featherweight Title
2017-08-18 Alberto Machado Loss
UD
NABA Super Featherweight Title
WBO NABO Super Featherweight Title
2017-05-05 Cesar Alan Valenzuela Win
SD
2016-12-17 Charles Huerta Win
SD
NABA Super Featherweight Title
2016-08-05 Luis Franco Win
UD
vacant NABA Super Featherweight Title
2016-02-19 Omar Tienda Win
UD
2015-09-18 O'Nell Negron Win
KO
2015-06-04 Emanuel Gonzalez Win
UD
2015-05-22 Roman Melendez Win
TKO
2015-03-06 Santiago Guevara Win
MD
2014-11-14 Alejandro Felix Win
TKO
2014-11-13 Gabriel Tolmajyan Win
UD
2014-06-27 Cristo Rey Win
KO
2014-04-19 Thomas Herrera Win
UD
2014-03-21 Miguel Mendieta Win
TKO
2014-02-07 Johnny Rivera Win
KO
2013-04-11 Paul Velarde Win
UD
2013-03-01 Johnny Frazier Win
MD
2012-11-02 Roque Ramos Draw
SD
2012-10-06 Xavier Montelongo Jr Draw
SD
2012-07-12 Oscar Diaz Draw
MD
2012-01-20 Allan Benitez Loss
MD

Carlos Morales is a American professional boxer.

Carlos «The Solution» Morales

Boxer Carlos «The Solution» Morales

  • Total fights: 28
  • Wins: 19
  • Wins by KO: 8
  • Losses: 5
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 4

A 22-year-old Morales made his professional debut on January 20, 2012 against Allan Benitez.
Carlos lost by majority decision (MD).

Carlos Morales has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-02-14 Jorge Linares Loss
KO
2018-12-08 Rene Alvarado Loss
UD
2018-09-01 Ryan Garcia Loss
MD
2017-08-18 Alberto Machado Loss
UD
NABA Super Featherweight Title
WBO NABO Super Featherweight Title
2012-01-20 Allan Benitez Loss
MD