All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Jaime «Jaimito» Arboleda.

Image source:

Jaime Arboleda

Information updated: 2020.09.26

Wins
16
(13 KOs)

Losses
1
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Jaime Enrique Arboleda D z

Alias: Jaimito

Born: September 16, 1994 (26 age)

Nationality: PanamaPanama

Division: super featherweight

Weight: 130 lb (58,97 kg)

Height: 5′ 9½″ (177 cm)

Reach: 72″ (183 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 81%

Birth place: Curundu, Panama

Residence: Miami, Florida, USA

Wins by KO: 81%
Wins by dec: 18%
Losses by KO: 100%
Losses by dec: 0%

Jaime Arboleda next fight will be held on November 28, 2020 against Chris ColbertChris Colbert.

Jaime Arboleda vs. Chris Colbert 

Jaime Arboleda next fight

The last fight of Jaime Arboleda took place on February 8, 2020 against Jayson VelezJayson Velez.
Arboleda won by split-decision (SD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Jaime Arboleda is a Panamanian professional boxer.

Jaime «Jaimito» Arboleda

Boxer Jaime «Jaimito» Arboleda

  • Total fights: 17
  • Wins: 16
  • Wins by KO: 13
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 19-year-old Arboleda made his professional debut on June 4, 2014 against Camilo Georget.
Jaime won by technical knockout (TKO).

Jaime Arboleda has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On July 15, 2017 Arboleda lost by knockout (KO) to Recky Dulay.