All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Lenin Castillo.

Image source:

Lenin Castillo

Information updated: 2019.10.15

Wins
20
(15 KOs)

Losses
3
(0 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Gilbert Lenin Castillo

Born: August 21, 1988 (31 age)

Nationality: Dominican RepublicDominican Republic

Division: light heavyweight

Weight: 175 lb (79,38 kg)

Height: 6′ 2″ (188 cm)

Reach: 76″ (193 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 75%

Birth place: Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

Residence: Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

Wins by KO: 75%
Wins by dec: 25%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Lenin Castillo next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Lenin Castillo took place on October 12, 2019 against Dmitry BivolDmitry Bivol.
Castillo lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Lenin Castillo vs. Dmitry Bivol

Lenin Castillo last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Lenin Castillo is a Dominican professional boxer.

Lenin Castillo

Boxer Lenin Castillo

  • Total fights: 24
  • Wins: 20
  • Wins by KO: 15
  • Losses: 3
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 1

A 22-year-old Castillo made his professional debut on August 21, 2010 against Ruddy Hernandez.

Lenin won by knockout (KO).

Lenin Castillo did not become world boxing champion.

On February 10, 2017 Castillo lost for the first time in his career to Joseph Williams by majority decision (MD).