All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Callum «Mundo» Smith.

Image source:

Callum Smith

Information updated: 2020.11.24

Wins
27
(19 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Callum John Smith

Alias: Mundo

Titles held: WBA (Super), The Ring (super middleweight)

Born: April 23, 1990 (30 age)

Nationality: United KingdomUnited Kingdom

Division: super middleweight

Weight: 168 lb (76,2 kg)

Height: 6′ 3″ (191 cm)

Reach: 78″ (198 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 70%

Birth place: Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom

Residence: Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom

Wins by KO: 70%
Wins by dec: 29%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Callum Smith next fight will be held on December 19, 2020 against Saul AlvarezSaul Alvarez.

Callum Smith vs. Saul Alvarez 

Callum Smith next fight

The last fight of Callum Smith took place on November 23, 2019 against John RyderJohn Ryder.
Smith won by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Callum Smith is a British professional boxer.

Callum «Mundo» Smith

Boxer Callum «Mundo» Smith

  • Total fights: 27
  • Wins: 27
  • Wins by KO: 19
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 22-year-old Smith made his professional debut on November 17, 2012 against Dan Blackwell.
Callum won by points (PTS).

On September 28, 2018 Smith became the WBA super middleweight champion.

The Briton won George Groves.

Callum Smith remains undefeated as a professional.