All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Marcus «Sir» Browne.

Marcus Browne

Information updated: 2021.01.21

Wins
23
(16 KOs)

Losses
1
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Marcus Recardo Browne

Alias: Sir

Born: November 10, 1990 (30 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: light heavyweight

Weight: 175 lb (79,38 kg)

Height: 6′ 1½″ (187 cm)

Reach: 75½″ (192 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 69%

Birth place: Staten Island, New York, USA

Residence: Carteret, New Jersey, USA

Wins by KO: 69%
Wins by dec: 30%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Marcus Browne next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Marcus Browne took place on August 3, 2019 against Jean PascalJean Pascal.
Browne lost by technical decision (TD).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-08-03 Jean Pascal Loss
TD
WBC Silver Light Heavyweight Title
interim WBA World Light Heavyweight Title
2019-01-19 Badou Jack Win
UD
vacant WBC Silver Light Heavyweight Title
interim WBA World Light Heavyweight Title
2018-08-04 Lenin Castillo Win
UD
2018-01-20 Francy Ntetu Win
TKO
2017-07-15 Sean Monaghan Win
TKO
2017-02-18 Thomas Williams Jr Win
KO
2016-04-16 Radivoje Kalajdzic Win
SD
vacant WBC United States (USNBC) Light Heavyweight Title
2015-12-05 Francisco Sierra Win
RTD
2015-09-12 Gabriel Campillo Win
KO
2015-05-29 Cornelius White Win
UD
2015-04-11 Aaron Pryor Jr Win
RTD
2014-12-11 George Blades Win
KO
2014-08-09 Paul Vasquez Win
TKO
2014-06-27 Donta Woods Win
TKO
2014-04-19 Otis Griffin Win
UD
2014-01-30 Kentrell Claiborne Win
UD
2013-12-07 Kevin Engel Win
TKO
2013-09-30 Lamont Williams Win
UD
2013-08-19 Robert Hill Win
KO
2013-06-22 Ricardo Campillo Win
TKO
2013-04-27 Teneal Goyco Win
TKO
2013-03-09 Josh Thorpe Win
TKO
2012-12-15 Ritchie Cherry Win
KO
2012-11-09 Codale Ford Win
TKO

Marcus Browne is a American professional boxer.

Marcus «Sir» Browne

Boxer Marcus «Sir» Browne

  • Total fights: 24
  • Wins: 23
  • Wins by KO: 16
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 21-year-old Browne made his professional debut on November 9, 2012 against Codale Ford.
Marcus won by technical knockout (TKO).

Marcus Browne has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-08-03 Jean Pascal Loss
TD
WBC Silver Light Heavyweight Title
interim WBA World Light Heavyweight Title