All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Magomed «Mago» Abdusalamov.

Image source:

Magomed Abdusalamov

Information updated: 2020.08.09

Wins
18
(18 KOs)

Losses
1
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Magomed Magomedgadzhievich Abdusalamov

Alias: Mago

Born: March 25, 1981 (39 age)

Nationality: RussiaRussia

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 200+ lb (90,72+ kg)

Height: 6′ 3″ (190 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 100%

Birth place: Makhachkala, Russia

Residence: Hallandale, Florida, USA

Wins by KO: 100%
Wins by dec: 0%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Magomed Abdusalamov next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Magomed Abdusalamov took place on November 2, 2013 against Mike Perez.
Abdusalamov lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Magomed Abdusalamov is a Russian professional boxer.

Magomed «Mago» Abdusalamov

Boxer Magomed «Mago» Abdusalamov

  • Total fights: 19
  • Wins: 18
  • Wins by KO: 18
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 27-year-old Abdusalamov made his professional debut on September 6, 2008 against Epiphanie Pipi.

Magomed won by knockout (KO).

Magomed Abdusalamov has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On November 2, 2013 Abdusalamov lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Mike Perez.