All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Tyson «Gipsy King» Fury.

Image source:

Tyson Fury

Information updated: 2020.07.06

Wins
30
(21 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Tyson Luke Fury

Alias: Gipsy King

Titles held: WBC, The Ring (heavyweight)

Born: August 12, 1988 (31 age)

Nationality: United KingdomUnited Kingdom

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 200+ lb (90,72+ kg)

Height: 6′ 9″ (206 cm)

Reach: 85″ (216 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 70%

Birth place: Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom

Residence: Wilmslow, Cheshire, United Kingdom

Wins by KO: 70%
Wins by dec: 30%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Tyson Fury next fight will be held on December 19, 2020 against Deontay WilderDeontay Wilder.

Tyson Fury vs. Deontay Wilder 

Tyson Fury next fight

The last fight of Tyson Fury took place on February 22, 2020 against Deontay WilderDeontay Wilder.
Fury won by technical knockout (TKO).

Tyson Fury vs. Deontay Wilder

Tyson Fury last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-12-19 Deontay Wilder N/A Defending WBC and The Ring heavyweight titles
2020-02-22 Deontay Wilder Win
TKO
Won WBC and vacant The Ring heavyweight titles
2019-09-14 Otto Wallin Win
UD
2019-06-15 Tom Schwarz Win
TKO
 
2018-12-01 Deontay Wilder Draw
SD
For WBC heavyweight title
2018-08-18 Francesco Pianeta Win
PTS
2018-06-09 Sefer Seferi Win
RTD
2015-11-28 Wladimir Klitschko Win
UD
Won WBA (Super), IBF, WBO, IBO, The Ring, and lineal heavyweight titles
2015-02-28 Christian Hammer Win
RTD
Retained WBO International heavyweight title
2014-11-29 Dereck Chisora Win
RTD
Won European, WBO International, and vacant British heavyweight titles
2014-02-15 Joey Abell Win
TKO
2013-04-20 Steve Cunningham Win
KO
2012-12-01 Kevin Johnson Win
UD
2012-07-07 Vinny Maddalone Win
TKO
Won vacant WBO Inter-Continental heavyweight title
2012-04-14 Martin Rogan Win
TKO
Won vacant Irish heavyweight title
2011-11-12 Neven Pajkic Win
TKO
Retained Commonwealth heavyweight title
2011-09-18 Nicolai Firtha Win
TKO
2011-07-23 Dereck Chisora Win
UD
Won British and Commonwealth heavyweight titles
2011-02-19 Marcelo Luiz Nascimento Win
KO
2010-12-19 Zack Page Win
UD
2010-09-10 Rich Power Win
PTS
2010-06-25 John McDermott Win
TKO
Won vacant English heavyweight title
2010-03-05 Hans-Joerg Blasko Win
TKO
2009-09-26 Tomas Mrazek Win
PTS
2009-09-11 John McDermott Win
PTS
Won English heavyweight title
2009-07-18 Aleksandrs Selezens Win
TKO
2009-05-23 Scott Belshaw Win
TKO
2009-04-11 Matthew Ellis Win
KO
2009-03-14 Lee Swaby Win
RTD
2009-02-28 Daniil Peretyatko Win
RTD
2009-01-17 Marcel Zeller Win
TKO
2008-12-06 Béla Gyöngyösi Win
TKO
Professional debut

Tyson Fury is a British professional boxer.

Tyson «Gipsy King» Fury

Boxer Tyson «Gipsy King» Fury

  • Total fights: 31
  • Wins: 30
  • Wins by KO: 21
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 1

A 20-year-old Fury made his professional debut on December 6, 2008 against Bela Gyongyosi.

Tyson won by technical knockout (TKO).

On November 28, 2015 Fury became the IBF, WBO, WBA heavyweight champion.

The Briton won Wladimir Klitschko.

Tyson Fury remains undefeated as a professional.

Biography

Fury's father named him Tyson after then-world heavyweight champion Mike Tyson.

Tyson Fury is considered one of the most scandalous athletes in professional boxing.
He sings songs in the ring, and came to the press conference with Wladimir Klitschko in a Batman costume.

Tyson Fury as batman

Tyson Fury as batman

Fury is married. He and his wife Paris raise a daughter and son.