All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Michael «The Artist» Perez.

Michael Perez

Information updated: 2020.08.12

Wins
25
(11 KOs)

Losses
3
(3 KOs)

Draws
2
 

Real name: Michael Angelo Perez

Alias: The Artist

Born: January 27, 1990 (30 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: super lightweight

Weight: 140 lb (63,5 kg)

Height: 5′ 8″ (173 cm)

Reach: 71″ (180 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 44%

Birth place: Newark, New Jersey, USA

Residence: Newark, New Jersey, USA

Wins by KO: 44%
Wins by dec: 56%
Losses by KO: 100%
Losses by dec: 0%

Michael Perez next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Michael Perez took place on December 8, 2018 against Abdiel Ramirez.
Perez lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Michael Perez is a American professional boxer.

Michael «The Artist» Perez

Boxer Michael «The Artist» Perez

  • Total fights: 30
  • Wins: 25
  • Wins by KO: 11
  • Losses: 3
  • Losses by KO: 3
  • Draws: 2

A 18-year-old Perez made his professional debut on October 29, 2008 against Leon Williams.

Michael won by technical knockout (TKO).

Michael Perez has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On January 6, 2012 Perez lost by RTD to Omar Figueroa Jr.