All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Mike «White Bear» Lee.

Mike Lee

Information updated: 2019.11.11

Wins
21
(11 KOs)

Losses
1
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Michael Gene Lee

Alias: White Bear

Born: June 17, 1987 (32 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: light heavyweight

Weight: 175 lb (79,38 kg)

Height: 6′ 0″ (183 cm)

Reach: 74″ (188 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 52%

Birth place: Downers Grove, Illinois, USA

Residence: Chicago, Illinois, USA

Wins by KO: 52%
Wins by dec: 47%
Losses by KO: 100%
Losses by dec: 0%

Mike Lee next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Mike Lee took place on July 20, 2019 against Caleb PlantCaleb Plant.
Lee won by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Mike Lee is a American professional boxer.

Mike «White Bear» Lee

Boxer Mike «White Bear» Lee

  • Total fights: 22
  • Wins: 21
  • Wins by KO: 11
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 22-year-old Lee made his professional debut on May 29, 2010 against Emmit Woods.

Mike won by unanimous decision (UD).

Mike Lee did not become world boxing champion.

On July 20, 2019 Lee lost for the first time in his career to Caleb Plant by technical knockout (ТКО).