All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Ronal «El Gallito» Batista.

Image source:

Ronal Batista

Information updated: 2020.03.28

Wins
12
(8 KOs)

Losses
2
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Ronal Rolando Batista Ortiz

Alias: El Gallito

Born: December 22, 1996 (23 age)

Nationality: PanamaPanama

Division: super flyweight

Weight: 115 lb (52,16 kg)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 66%

Birth place: Veraguas, Panama

Residence: Chiriqui, Panama

Wins by KO: 66%
Wins by dec: 33%
Losses by KO: 50%
Losses by dec: 50%

Ronal Batista next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Ronal Batista took place on December 10, 2019 against Mikhail AloyanMikhail Aloyan.
Batista lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Ronal Batista vs. Mikhail Aloyan

Ronal Batista last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Ronal Batista is a Panamanian professional boxer.

Ronal «El Gallito» Batista

Boxer Ronal «El Gallito» Batista

  • Total fights: 14
  • Wins: 12
  • Wins by KO: 8
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 19-year-old Batista made his professional debut on July 2, 2016 against Davis Reyes.

Ronal won by technical knockout (TKO).

Ronal Batista has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On June 30, 2017 Batista lost by technical knockout (TKO) to Leosdan Nunez.