All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Samuel «La Esencia» Molina.

Image source:

Samuel Molina

Information updated: 2020.10.21

Wins
15
(7 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Samuel Molina Vivar

Alias: La Esencia

Born: November 29, 1998 (21 age)

Nationality: SpainSpain

Division: lightweight

Weight: 135 lb (61,23 kg)

Height: 5′ 9″ (175 cm)

KOs: 46%

Birth place: Malaga, Andalucía, Spain

Residence: Malaga, Andalucía, Spain

Wins by KO: 46%
Wins by dec: 53%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Samuel Molina next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Samuel Molina took place on August 8, 2020 against Ruben Garcia.
Molina won by knockout (KO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Samuel Molina is a Spanish professional boxer.

Samuel «La Esencia» Molina

Boxer Samuel «La Esencia» Molina

  • Total fights: 15
  • Wins: 15
  • Wins by KO: 7
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 18-year-old Molina made his professional debut on August 5, 2017 against Ignasi Caballero.
Samuel won by technical knockout (TKO).

Samuel Molina has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Samuel Molina remains undefeated as a professional.