All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Umar Salamov.

Image source:

Umar Salamov

Information updated: 2020.10.23

Wins
25
(19 KOs)

Losses
1
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Umar Isaevich Salamov

Born: June 7, 1994 (26 age)

Nationality: RussiaRussia

Division: light heavyweight

Weight: 175 lb (79,38 kg)

Height: 6′ 3½″ (192 cm)

Reach: 76″ (193 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 76%

Birth place: Alkhan-Kala, Chechnya, Russia

Residence: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Wins by KO: 76%
Wins by dec: 24%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Umar Salamov next fight will be held on November 20, 2020 against Maksim VlasovMaksim Vlasov.

Umar Salamov vs. Maksim Vlasov 

Umar Salamov next fight

The last fight of Umar Salamov took place on September 19, 2019 against Emmanuel Danso.
Salamov won by knockout (KO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Umar Salamov is a Russian professional boxer.

Umar Salamov

Boxer Umar Salamov

  • Total fights: 26
  • Wins: 25
  • Wins by KO: 19
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 18-year-old Salamov made his professional debut on December 15, 2012 against Mikhail Lidovskiy.
Umar won by knockout (KO).

Umar Salamov has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On July 2, 2017 Salamov lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Damien Hooper.