All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Anderson «The Spider» Silva.

Image source:

Anderson Silva

Information updated: 2020.10.23

Wins
34
(23 KOs)

Losses
10
(3 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Anderson da Silva

Alias: The Spider

Born: April 14, 1975 (45 age)

Nationality: BrazilBrazil

Division: middleweight

Weight: 185 lb (83,9 kg)

Height: 6′ 2″ (188 cm)

Reach: 77½″ (197 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 67%

Birth place: São Paulo, Brazil

Residence: Curitiba, Parana, Brazil

Wins by KO: 67%
Wins by subm: 8%
Wins by dec: 23%
Losses by KO: 30%
Losses by subm: 20%
Losses by dec: 40%

Anderson Silva next fight will be held on October 31, 2020 against Uriah HallUriah Hall.

The last fight of Anderson Silva took place on May 11, 2019 against Jared CannonierJared Cannonier.
Silva lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Anderson Silva is a Brazilian professional mixed martial artist.

Anderson «The Spider» Silva

Anderson «The Spider» Silva

  • Total fights: 45
  • Wins: 34
  • Wins by KO: 23
  • Wins by subm: 3
  • Wins by dec: 8
  • Losses: 10
  • Losses by KO: 3
  • Losses by subm: 2
  • Losses by dec: 4
  • Draws: 0
  • No contests: 1

A 22-year-old Silva made his professional debut on June 25, 1997 against Raimundo Pinheiro.

Anderson won by submission (rear naked choke).

On October 14, 2006 Silva became the UFC middleweight champion.

The Brazilian won Rich Franklin.

On May 27, 2000 Silva lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Luiz Azeredo.