All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Claudia «Claudinha» Gadelha.

Image source:

Claudia Gadelha

Information updated: 2020.05.29

Wins
18
(2 KOs)

Losses
4
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Ana Cláudia Dantas Gadelha

Alias: Claudinha

Born: December 7, 1988 (31 age)

Nationality: BrazilBrazil

Division: strawweight

Weight: 115 lb (52,2 kg)

Height: 5′ 4″ (163 cm)

Reach: 63½″ (161 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 11%

Birth place: Mossoró, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil

Residence: Mossoró, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil

Wins by KO: 11%
Wins by subm: 38%
Wins by dec: 50%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by subm: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Claudia Gadelha next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Claudia Gadelha took place on May 16, 2020 against Angela HillAngela Hill.
Gadelha won by split-decision (SD).

Claudia Gadelha vs. Angela Hill

Claudia Gadelha last fight
Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Claudia Gadelha is a Brazilian professional mixed martial artist.

Claudia «Claudinha» Gadelha

Claudia «Claudinha» Gadelha

  • Total fights: 22
  • Wins: 18
  • Wins by KO: 2
  • Wins by subm: 7
  • Wins by dec: 9
  • Losses: 4
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Losses by subm: 0
  • Losses by dec: 4
  • Draws: 0

A 19-year-old Gadelha made his professional debut on July 5, 2008 against Elaine Leite.

Claudia won by submission (armbar).

Claudia Gadelha did not become the UFC Women, Bellator MMA Women or ONE Championship Women world champion.

On December 13, 2014 Gadelha lost by split-decision (SD) to Joanna Jedrzejczyk.