All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Jessica «Bate Estaca» Andrade.

Image source:

Jessica Andrade

Information updated: 2020.07.02

Wins
20
(7 KOs)

Losses
7
(3 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Jéssica Andrade

Alias: Bate Estaca

Born: September 25, 1991 (28 age)

Nationality: BrazilBrazil

Division: strawweight

Weight: 115 lb (52,2 kg)

Height: 5′ 2″ (157 cm)

Reach: 62″ (157 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 35%

Birth place: Umuarama, Brazil

Residence: Umuarama, Brazil

Wins by KO: 35%
Wins by subm: 35%
Wins by dec: 30%
Losses by KO: 42%
Losses by subm: 28%
Losses by dec: 28%

Jessica Andrade next fight will be held on July 11, 2020 against Rose NamajunasRose Namajunas.

Jessica Andrade vs. Rose Namajunas 

Jessica Andrade next fight

The last fight of Jessica Andrade took place on August 31, 2019 against Weili ZhangWeili Zhang.
Andrade lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Jessica Andrade is a Brazilian professional mixed martial artist.

Jessica «Bate Estaca» Andrade

Jessica «Bate Estaca» Andrade

  • Total fights: 27
  • Wins: 20
  • Wins by KO: 7
  • Wins by subm: 7
  • Wins by dec: 6
  • Losses: 7
  • Losses by KO: 3
  • Losses by subm: 2
  • Losses by dec: 2
  • Draws: 0

A 19-year-old Andrade made his professional debut on September 6, 2011 against Weidy Borges.

Jessica won by technical knockout (TKO).

On May 11, 2019 Andrade became the UFC Women strawweight champion.

The Brazilian won Rose Namajunas.

On May 5, 2012 Andrade lost by technical knockout (TKO) to Kinberly Tanaka Novaes.