All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Joanna Jedrzejczyk.

Image source:

Joanna Jedrzejczyk

Information updated: 2020.08.11

Wins
16
(4 KOs)

Losses
4
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Joanna Jędrzejczyk

Born: August 18, 1987 (32 age)

Nationality: PolandPoland

Division: strawweight

Weight: 115 lb (52,2 kg)

Height: 5′ 6″ (168 cm)

Reach: 65½″ (166 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 25%

Birth place: Olsztyn, Poland

Residence: Olsztyn, Poland

Wins by KO: 25%
Wins by subm: 6%
Wins by dec: 68%
Losses by KO: 25%
Losses by subm: 0%
Losses by dec: 75%

Joanna Jedrzejczyk next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Joanna Jedrzejczyk took place on March 7, 2020 against Weili ZhangWeili Zhang.
Jedrzejczyk lost by split-decision (SD).

Joanna Jedrzejczyk vs. Weili Zhang

Joanna Jedrzejczyk last fight
Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Joanna Jedrzejczyk is a Polish professional mixed martial artist.

Joanna Jedrzejczyk

Joanna Jedrzejczyk

  • Total fights: 20
  • Wins: 16
  • Wins by KO: 4
  • Wins by subm: 1
  • Wins by dec: 11
  • Losses: 4
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Losses by subm: 0
  • Losses by dec: 3
  • Draws: 0

A 24-year-old Jedrzejczyk made his professional debut on May 19, 2012 against Sylwia Juskiewicz.

Joanna won by unanimous decision (UD).

On March 14, 2015 Jedrzejczyk became the UFC Women strawweight champion.

The Pole won Carla Esparza.

On November 4, 2017 Jedrzejczyk lost by technical knockout (TKO) to Rose Namajunas.